Choi Dong-wook (최동욱), better known by his stage name Se7en (세븐), is a South Korean singer from YG Entertainment. He has released songs in South Korea, Japan, China and the United States. After four years of training in voice and dance, he made his debut in 2003. He released his debut album Just Listen on March 8, 2003.

View SE7EN Lyrics Index


SE7EN (세븐)
Real Name: Choi Dong Wook (최동욱)
Nickname: Seven Eleven
Birthdate: 1984-11-09
Height/Weight: 180cm/64 kg
Blood Type: B
Education: Anyang Arts High School, Kukje (International) Digital College
Hobbies: Only music!
Korean Label: YG Entertainment
Japanese Label: YGEX
Twitter: @officialse7en

Credits
Info: Soompi
Images: YG Family