Named ‘B1A4‘ (비원에이포), the group was first introduced through an online comic series, or ‘webtoon’. Debuting as 5-Member Group, Consisting of Jinyoung (Leader, Vocals) Baro (RapperSandeul (Main VocalsGongchan (MaknaeCNU (Vocals) under WM Entertainment. They Debuted with “Let’s Fly” as their 1st Mini Album and O.K. as Their Title Track.

View B1A4 Lyrics Index

MEMBERS


Name: Shin Dong Woo (신동우)
Stage Name: CNU (신우)
Position: Vocals, Rap
Blood Type: A
Date of Birth: June 16,1991
Height/Weight: 182cm/64kg
Twitter: @B1A4_CNU

Real Name: Jung Jin Young (정진영)
Stage Name: Jinyoung (진영)
Position: Leader, Vocals, Lyrics Composer
Date of Birth: November 18, 1991
Height/Weight: 178cm/59kg
Skills: Song writing, singing, acting
Twtter: @B1A4_JINYOUNG

Real Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)
Stage Name: Sandeul (산들)
Position: Main Vocal
Date of Birth: March 20, 1992
Blood Type: A
Height/Weight: 178cm/62kg
Twitter: @SANDEUL920320

Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)
Stage Name: Baro (바로)
Position: Main Rapper
Blood Type: B
Height/Weight: 178cm/63kg
Date of Birth: September 5, 1992
Twitter: @BARO920905

Real Name: Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)
Stage Name: Gongchan (공찬)
Position: Vocals, Maknae (Youngest)
Date of Birth: August 14, 1993
Height/Weight: 181cm/60kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @B1A4_gongchan

Credits
Info: Soompi

All images are copyrighted by and belong to WM Entertainment and their rightful owners.
 Graphics created by AlphaBunny from ColorCodedLyrics. Please properly credit if you intend to use them.