BEAST (비스트, stylized as B2ST) is a boy band from South Korea that consists of six members, under Cube Entertainment. The group was originally known as B2ST, an acronym for Boys to Search for Top. However, their name was changed to BEAST (Boys of the East Always Standing Tall) a few days before debut. They released their first mini-album Beast Is The B2ST on October 14, 2009.

View BEAST Lyrics Index

MEMBERS


Birth name: Yoon Du Jun (윤두준)
Date of birth: 1989-07-04
Height/Weight: 178cm/66kg
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper
Twitter: @BeeeestDJ

Birth name: Jang Hyun Seung (장현승)
Date of birth: 1989-09-03
Height/Weight: 177cm/58kg
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer
Twitter: @doublev89

Birth name: Yong Jun Hyung (Hangul: 용준형)
Date of birth: 1989-12-19
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Height/Weight: 178cm/64kg
Also known as: “Poppin’ Dragon” in former group Xing, along with Kevin and Kibum of U-KISS
Twitter: @Joker891219

Birth name: Yang Yo Seob (양요섭)
Date of birth: 1990-01-05
Position: Main Vocalist
Height/Weight: 170cm/56kg
Twitter: @helloimys

Birth name: Lee Gi Kwang (이기광)
Also known as: AJ
Date of birth: 1990-03-30
Height/Weight: 170cm/58kg
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Face of the group
Twitter: @B2stGK

Birth name: Son Dong Woon (손동운)
Date of birth: 1991-06-06
Height/Weight: 181cm/64kg
Position: Rapper, Vocalist
Twitter: @beastdw

Credits:
Images: Play B2ST (BEAST Official Website)
Info: Play B2ST (BEAST Official Website), SuMandu