Big Bang (Korean: 빅뱅; commonly stylized as BIGBANG) is a popular South Korean boy group formed by CEO Yang Hyun Seok of YG Entertainment in 2006, one of the largest entertainment companies in Asia. Big Bang is considered to be one of the most successful South Korean music groups both within and outside Asia. The group consists of leader G-Dragon, T.O.P, Taeyang, Daesung and Seungri.
Big Bang is one of Asia’s most successful acts and has been labelled as the “Revolutionary Group of Hallyu Wave” and “South Korea’s Most Wanted” for their unique urban-originated music and flamboyant fashion style compared to other boy bands and girl groups. They have been also coined as Hallyu wave’s leading boy group due to their immense popularity, remarkable success, and influence worldwide.

View Big Bang Lyrics Index

MEMBERS


TOP (탑)
Birth Name: 최승현 (Choi Seung Hyun)
Also known as: T.O.P (The Official Pimp)
Birthday: 1987-11-04
Height/Weight: 181cm/65kg
Blood Type: B
Position: Lead Rapper, Beat-Boxer

Taeyang (태양)
Birth Name: 동영배 (Dong Young Bae)
Also known as: Sol
Birthday: 1988-05-18
Height/Weight: 174cm/56kg
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

G-Dragon
Birth Name: 권지용 (Kwon Ji Yong)
Also known as: GD
Birthday: 1988-08-18
Height/Weight: 177cm/58kg
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Composer, Face of The Group

Daesung (대성)
Birth Name: 강대성 (Kang Dae Sung)
Also known as: D-Lite
Birthday: 1989-04-26
Height/Weight: 178cm/63kg
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Vocalist

Seungri (승리)
Birth Name: 이승현 (Lee Seung Hyun)
Also known as: V.I (Victory)
Birthday: 1990-12-12
Height: 176cm/60kg
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Choreographer

Credits:
Info: SuMandu

All images are copyrighted by and belong to YG Entertainment and their rightful owners.
Graphics created by AlphaBunny from ColorCodedLyrics. Please properly credit if you intend to use them.