Hyewon, Soomi, Hyoyoung, Chanmi, Sungmin, Taewoon, Noori, Kangho, Yoosung, Kwanghaeng (Original member lineup)

CO-ED SCHOOL (남녀공학) is a 12-member idol group with 7 boys and 5 girls (originally 6 boys and 5 girls). They belong to Core Contents Media, the same company that holds famous groups such as T-ara (티아라) and Davichi (다바치).
The group debuted in September 2010 with the single Too Late, and later released Bbiribbom Bbaeribbom (삐리뽐 빼리뽐) on October 19.

The girls were used to form a sub unit called “5dolls”, and a new member, Eun Kyo, was added to CO-ED, along with Chan Mi, Hyo Young, Hye Won, and Soo Mi. The girls debuted as 5dolls in 2010. Nearly a year later, Kangho left CO-ED to focus on his acting career, and was later replaced by Jongkook. On February 17th, 2011, Soo Mi left 5dolls pursue a solo career, and was immediately replaced by Nayeon. Like 5dolls, the boys were used to created a sub-unit called SPEED. The group was moved to CCM’s sub-label, GM Contents Media. A new member named Sejoon was added to the lineup, and the group debuted with Lovey-Dovey Plus in early March 2012.

View CO-ED SCHOOL & 5dolls Lyrics Index

MEMBERS


Sky Earth Yoosung (천지유성)
Real Name: Kim Jung Woo (김정우)
Birthdate: 1990-05-09
Height/Weight: 181cm/62kg
Position: Main Vocalist
Hobbies: Exercising, Guitar, Game, Shopping, Watching TV
Specialty: Soccer, Biking, Push-Ups
Twitter: @ccmjungwoo

Wise Taewoon (지혜태운)
Real Name: Woo Tae Woon (우태운)
Birthdate: 1990-05-11
Height/Weight: 184cm/68kg
Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper
Hobbies: Composing songs, basketball, watching movies
Specialties: Painting, writing lyrics, Japanese
Twitter: @bkgo123

Nayeon (나연)
Real name: ???
Birthdate:
1991-??-??
Blood Type: ??
Height/Weight: ???/??
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer
Hobbies: ???
Specialties: ???

Sejoon (세준)
Real Name: Park Se Joon (박세준)
Birthdate: 1993-??-??
Position: Face of the group

One Light Hyoyoung (한빛효영)
Real Name: Ryu Hyo Young (류효영)
Birthdate: 1993-04-22
Height: 168cm
Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper
Education: Sungeul High School
Hobbies: Shopping, reading
Specialties: Cooking
Twitter: @Rhy93

Jongkook (종국)
Real Name: Shin Jong Kook (신종국)
Birthdate: 1993-08-08
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main Vocalist
Twitter: @SJK_93

One Star Hyewon (한별혜원)
Real Name: Jin Hye Won (진혜원)
Birthdate: 1995-03-06
Height/Weight: 168cm/46kg
Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer
Hobbies: Shopping, making cookies
Specialty: Jazz dance
Twitter: @vldvydtyd

Eunkyo (은교)
Real Name: Seo Eun Kyo (서인교)
Birthdate: 1995-03-21
Height/Weight: 158cm/45kg
Position: Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Main Dancer
Hobbies: Listening to music
Specialty: Dance

Solid Sungmin (알찬성민)
Real Name: Choi Sung Min (최성민)
Birthdate: December 17th, 1995
Height/Weight: 172cm/49kg
Hobbies: Drums, listening to music
Specialty: Poppin’
Twitter: @coed_sm

FORMER MEMBERS


Smile Soomi (미소수미)
Real Name: Lee Soo Mi (이수미)
Birthdate: 1989-03-03
Height/Weight: 167cm/47kg
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Shopping, watching movies, collecting shoes
Specialties: Costume design
Twitter: @leesumi00

Hot Blooded Kangho (열혈강호)
Real Name: Park Yong Su (박용수)
Birthdate: 1991-12-14
Height/Weight: 182cm/67kg
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Hobbies: Watching movies, traveling, sports
Specialties: Golfing, performing
Twitter: @24thinker7

Kang Haeng 강행
Real Name: Lee Kwang Heng (이광행)
Birthdate: 1990-01-20
Height/Weight: 186cm/70kg
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Lead Dancer
Hobbies: Movie Appreciation, Imitations, Exercising, Reading
Specialties: Basketball, English
Twitter: @ccmkwang

Balance Noori (가온누리)
Real Name: Kang In Ho (강인오)
Birthdate: March 3rd, 1993
Height/Weight: 184cm/70kg
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Lead Dancer
Hobbies: Music Appreciation, Movie Appreciation, Caro
Specialty: Boxing, Basketball, Soccer, Computers
Twitter: @rkddlsdh93

Chanmi (찬미)
Name: Heo Chan Mi (허찬미)
Birthdate: 1992-04-06
Blood Type: A
Height/Weight: 160cm/46kg
Position: Main Vocalist
Hobbies: Piano, shopping, watching movies
Specialties: Drums, Chinese
Twitter: @5dolls_chanmi

Credits
Images: CORE CONTENTS MEDIA
Info: COED World, Core Clique, SuMandu