Miss A (미쓰에이), commonly stylized as miss A, is a four member South Korean and Chinese girl group based in South Korea. They were formed by JYP Entertainment and are managed by AQ Entertainment. The group consists of Fei, Jia, Min and Suzy.
Fei and Jia are considered two of the four best recognized female celebrities of Chinese origin active in the South Korean entertainment scene, along with f(x)’s Victoria Song and fashion model Wei Sun.

View miss A Lyrics Index

MEMBERS


Fei (페이)
Birth Name: 王霏霏 (Wang Fei Fei)
Korean spelling: 왕페이페이 (Wang Peipei)
Birthday: 1987-04-27
Position: Main Vocalist
Nationality: Chinese
Height/Weight: 165cm/47kg
Twitter: @missA_fei

Jia (지아)
Birth Name: 孟佳 (Meng Jia)
Korean Name: 몽지아 (Mong Ji Ah)
Birthday: 1989-02-03
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Nationality: Chinese
Height/Weight: 166cm/45kg
Twitter: @missA_jia

Min (민)
Birth Name: 이민영 (Lee Min Young)
Birthday: 1991-06-21
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer
Nationality: Korean
Weight: 49 kg
Twitter: @missA_min

Suzy (숮이)
Birth Name: 배수지 (Bae Su Ji)
Birthday: 1994-10-10
Position: Vocalist, Maknae, Face of The Group
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 168cm/46kg
Twitter: @Suzy
All images are copyrighted by and belong to JYP Entertainment and AQ Entertainment and their rightful owners.
Graphics created by Kat and AlphaBunny from ColorCodedLyrics. Please properly credit if you intend to use them.