U-KISS (유키스/ユーキス)


U-KISS (유키스, ユーキス) (Ubiquitous Korean International Super Stars) is a 7-member boyband from South Korea under NH Media (PARAN, Yang Dong Geun). They debuted with their song 어리지 않아 (Not Young) in Japan at theThe Power of Atamix 08 on August 15th, 2008. The group’s fan cafes attracted around 50,000 visitors just two days after they were established, and later gained more popularity after their hit songs 만만하니 (Is It That Easy) and 빙글빙글 (Binguel Binguel). The group targets not only Korea, but the entire Asian music industry. Its members come from America, Macau and China. Collectively, the members speak four different languages – English, Mandarin, Japanese, and Korean.

In early 2011, NH Media terminated Alexander’s and Kibum’s contracts, and they were shortly replaced by Hoon and AJ. On March 30, 2011 new U-KISS released their 5th mini album “Bran New Kiss”.

View U-KISS Lyrics Index


Soohyun (수현)
Real Name: Shin Soo Hyun (신수현)
Date of Birth: Mar 11, 1989
Blood Type: A
Height/Weight: 181cm, 69kg
Position: Leader, Main Vocals
Talents: Dance, Piano, Singing
Interests: Soccer, Singing, R&B
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Twitter: @ukissSH

Kiseop (기섭)
Real Name: Lee Ki Seop (이기섭)
Date of Birth: Jan 17, 1991
Blood Type: A
Height/Weight: 180cm, 60kg
Position: Sub-Vocals
Talents: Dance, Acting, Piano
Interests: Tae Kwon Do, Dance
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Twitter: @KiSSeop91

Eli (일라이)
Real Name: Eli Kim (김경재)
Date of Birth: Mar 13, 1991
Blood Type: O
Height/Weight: 180cm, 60kg
Position: Rap
Talents: Rap, Taekwondo, Kung Fu
Languages: English, Korean, Chinese, Japanese
Twitter: @u_kisseli

AJ (에이제이)
Real Name: Kim Jae Seop (김재섭)
Date of Birth: Jun 4, 1991
Blood Type: A
183cm, 68kg
Vocals, Rap
Singing, Rap
 Korean, English, Japanese

Hoon (훈)
Real Name: Yeo Hoon Min (여훈민)
Date of Birth: Aug 16, 1991
Blood Type: A
Height/Weight: 181cm, 67kg
Position: Vocals
Talents: Singing, Dance
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Trivia: Debuted as a solo artist in September of 2009 before joining U-KISS
Twitter: @HooN91y

Kevin (케빈)
Real Name: Kevin Woo (우성형)
Date of Birth: Nov 25, 1991
Blood Type: O
Height/Weight: 178cm, 50kg
Position: Vocals
Talents: Dance, Guitar, Piano, Singing
Languages: English, Korean, Japanese
Trivia: Originally from Xing with Yong Jun Hyung
Twitter: @Kevinwoo91

Dongho (동호)
Real Name: Shin Dong Ho (신동호)
Date of Birth: Jun 29, 1994
Blood Type: B
Height/Weight: 175cm, 65kg
Position: Rap, Maknae
Talents: Golf, Drums, Chinese, Soccer
Languages: Korean, Chinese, Japanese, English
Twitter: @Dongho94


Real Name: Alexander Lee Eusebio
Date of Birth: Jul 29, 1988
Blood Type: O
Height/Weight: 181cm, 63kg
Position: Rap
Talents: Rap
Languages: English, Korean, Chinese, Spanish, Portuguese, Japanese
Trivia: Original member of U-KISS until early 2011, known for speaking 7 languages.
Twitter: @alexander_0729

Kibum (기범)
Real Name: Kim Ki Bum (김기범)
Date of Birth: Dec 29, 1990
Blood Type: O
Height/Weight: 180cm, 53kg
Position: Vocals
Talents: Composing Music, Dance, Japanese, Piano, Singing
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Trivia: Brother of SS501’s Kim Hyung Jun, originally in Xing with BEAST‘s Junhyung.
Twitter: @90KKB
All images are copyrighted by and belong to NH Entertainment and their rightful owners.
Graphics created by AlphaBunny from ColorCodedLyrics. Please properly credit if you intend to use them.

15 Replies to “U-KISS (유키스/ユーキス)”

  1. woot, thankyou! I finally came to a site where the webmaster knows what they’re talking about. Do you know how many results are in Google when I search.. too many! It’s so annoying having to go from page after page after page, wasting my day away with thousands of people just copying eachother’s articles… bah. Anyway, thankyou very much for the info anyway, much appreciated.

  2. thanks for the colored lyrics. wandered who the one was that said “You’re so tight” in Give it to me. ahahha I knew it was Eli ahhaha thanks

  3. ya it a very nice group …………… n also shen dongho is so cute………………

  4. Hi,thankU…….I’m a big fan of U-kiss from Iran…..U-kiss means lovable guys…LOL~and Kevin is really Nice<3……………Ur site is really good…I can find everything that I need without wasting my time….

  5. Could you do Life time for kiss me, and you guys are doing a great job with the lyrics, keep up the good work fighting!!!

    1. Please be patient as we are currently updating all artist profiles and adding a lyrics index for each group. Until it’s completed, you can search for the lyrics in the side bar manually. Forbidden Love and A Shared Dream have already been posted.

Comments are closed.