MBLAQ (엠불랙)

MBLAQ (엠블랙, an acronym for Music Boys Live in Absolute Quality) is a South Korean 5-member boy band from J.Tune Entertainment produced by Rain (). They debuted in 2009 releasing a mini-album JUST BLAQ.

View MBLAQ Lyrics Index

MEMBERS


Seungho (승호)
Real name: Yang Seung Ho (양승호)
Date of Birth: 1987-10-16
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height/Weight: 176 cm / 60kg
Position: Leader, Vocals
Education: Se Jong University Film Arts
Specialties: Gymnastics, dancing, piano, card tricks
Interests: Music appreciation, Early Adopter
Charm: Strong leadership
Twitter: @MBLAQSH

G.O (지오)
Real Name: Jung Byung Hee (정병회)
Date of Birth: 1987-11-06
Birthplace: Chang Won
Height/Weight: 177cm / 64kg
Position: Main Vocals
Education: International Digital University
Specialties: Singing, dancing
Interests: Cooking
Charm: Soft voice and charming facial hair
Twitter: @MBLAQGO

Leejoon (이준)
Real Name: Lee Chang Sun (이창선)
Date of Birth: 1988-02-07
Birthplace: Seoul
Height/Weight: 180cm/63kg
Position: Vocals, Main dancer
Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University
Specialties: Modern dancing, ballet, acting
Interests: Exercising
Career: Released 2009.11 <Ninja Assassin>
Advertisement: Nivea, 6to5 S/S Pictorial

Thunder (천둥)
Real Name: Park Sang Hyun (박상현)
Date of Birth: 1990-10-07
Height/Weight: 181cm/56kg
Position: Dance, Rap
Education: PPCHA
Specialties: Dancing, rapping, singing, English, Tagalog
Interests: Music appreciation, composing and writing lyrics
Trivia: Sandara Park’s of 2NE1 little brother
Twitter: @MBLAQCD

Mir (미르)
Real Name: Bang Cheol Yong (방철용)
Date of Birth: 1991-03-03
Birthplace: Jang Seong
Height/Weight: 178cm / 60kg
Position: Rap, Maknae
Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University
Specialties: Singing, dancing
Interests: Practicing gags (jokes)
Charm: Handsome and a husky voice
Twitter: @BangMir

Credits
Images: MBLAQ Official Website (Korea)

All images are copyrighted by and belong to J. Tune Entertainment and their rightful owners.
Graphics created by AlphaBunny from ColorCodedLyrics. Please properly credit if you intend to use them.