2NE1 (21, To Anyone) is a four-member South Korean hip-hop/pop girl group formed by YG Entertainment in 2009. The band consists of four members: CL, Minzy, Dara, and Bom . The name 2NE1 combines the phrases “21st century” and “new evolution”, and is pronounced “twenty-one” or “to anyone”.
They first appeared in “Lollipop”, a commercial campaign with Big Bang for LG Electronics, and their debut single “Fire” was released on May 6, 2009.
Representing South Korea, 2NE1 emerged as the winner in the voting competition for “Best New Band”, which was an international competition held by MTV Iggy. The band was officially crowned the winner on November 10, 2011.
Fans of 2NE1 are called Blackjacks, which is a reference to the card game Blackjack, also known as Twenty-one.

View 2NE1 Lyrics Index

MEMBERS


CL
Birth Name: Lee Chae Rin (이채린)
Nickname: Baddest Female in Seoul City
Birthday: 1991-02-26
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 162 cm
Blood type: A
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist
Languages: Korean, English, French, Japanese

Bom (봄)
Birth Name: Park Bom (박봄)
Nickname: Bommie
Birthday: 1984-03-24
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 165 cm
Blood type: AB
Position: Main Vocalist
Languages: Korean, English, Japanese, Chinese
Twitter: @haroobomkum

Dara (다라)
Birth Name: Sandara Park (산다라 박)
Birthday: 1984-11-12
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 162 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group
Languages: Korean, Tagalog, English
Siblings: Thunder from MBLAQ
me2day: 21dara

Minzy
Birth Name: Gong Min Ji (공민지)
Birthday: 1994-01-18
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 161 cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Maknae
Languages: Korean, English
Twitter: @mingkki21

Credits
Info: SuMandu & daum
Images: YG Family