EPEX (이펙스) Indices KOREAN

EPEX (이펙스) Lyrics Index

EPEX (이펙스)


MU, Wish,
Yewang, Ayden, Keum, BaekseungJeff,
A-Min

About

EPEX (Hangul: 이펙스; Romanization: ipekseu) is an 8 member boy group from C9 Entertainment.

EPEX debuted on June 8, 2021 with ‘Bipolar Pt. 1 Prelude of Anxiety’. Their group name combines “Eight” and “Apex.” Their fandom name is ZENITH (Hangul: 제니스; Romanization: jeniseu).

Prior to their debut with EPEX, Keum participated on Produce X 101, making it to the final round, while Baekseung participated on CAP-TEEN.

Previous Affiliations: Produce X 101, CAP-TEEN

Members

Members


Wish (위시)

Birth Name: Kwak Dawit (곽다윗)
Position: Leader, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist
Birthday: 2002.06.11

Keum (금동현)

Birth Name: Keum Donghyun (금동현)
Position: Center, Main Dancer, Sub Rapper
Birthday: 2003.05.14

MU (뮤)

Birth Name: Seo Kyungmin (서경민)
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birthday: 2003.09.14

A-Min (아민)

Birth Name: Cho Minwoo (조민우)
Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist
Birthday: 2004.05.22

Baekseung (백승)

Birth Name: Kim Hyunwoo (김현우)
Position: Sub Rapper
Birthday: 2004.10.05

Ayden (에이든)

Birth Name: Kwon Yejun (권예준)
Position: Lead Rapper
Birthday: 2005.01.24

Yewang (예왕)

Birth Name: Seo Yewang (서예왕)
Position: Main Vocalist
Birthday: 2005.03.12

Jeff (제프)

Birth Name: Lee Jaeho (이재호)
Position: Main Rapper
Birthday: 2005.04.21


EP’s

EP’s


[#1] ‘Bipolar Pt.1 Prelude of Anxiety’

Release Date: 2021.06.08

Tracklist:
01. Go Big
02. Lock Down
03. Cyanide
04. No Questions
05. Sling Shot


[#2] ‘Bipolar Pt.2 Prelude of Love’

Release Date: 2021.10.26

Tracklist:
01. Love Virus
02. Do 4 Me
03. Breathtaking
04. 지구별 여행자 (Traveller)


[#3] Prelude of Anxiety Chapter 1. ’21st Century Boys’

Release Date: 2022.04.11

Tracklist:
01. Lone Wolf
02. 학원歌 (Anthem of Teen Spirit)
03. 번아웃 (Burnout)
04. STRIKE
05. I’ll go first


[#4] Prelude of Love Chapter 1. ‘Puppy Love’

Release Date: 2022.10.26

Tracklist:
01. 첫사랑의 법칙 (First Love’s Law)
02. 고백 Bomb (Love Bomb)
03. 사랑歌 (Hymn to Love)
04. 작은 언약식 (The Vow)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.