Indices KOREAN NewJeans (뉴진스)

NewJeans (뉴진스) Lyrics Index

NewJeans (뉴진스)


Minji, Hanni, Danielle, Haerin, Hyein

About

NewJeans (Hangul: 뉴진스; Romanization: nyujinseu) is a 5 member girl group from ADOR/HYBE.

NewJeans debuted on 22 July 2022. Their sound is a blend vocal pop, R&B, and playfully woozy electronic/dance sensibilities into a formula of their own.

Members

Members

Minji (민지)

Birth Name: Kim Minji (김민지)
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist
Birthday: 07 May 2004
Nationality: 🇰🇷

Hanni (하니)

Birth Name: Phạm Ngọc Hân/Hanni Pham
Position: Main Vocalist, also Leader
Birthday: 06 October 2004
Nationality: 🇻🇳🇦🇺

Danielle (다니엘)

Birth Name: Mo Jihye (모지혜)/Danielle Marsh
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birthday: 11 April 2005
Nationality: 🇰🇷🇦🇺

Haerin (해린)

Birth Name: Kang Haerin (강해린)
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birthday: 15 May 2006
Nationality: 🇰🇷

Hyein (혜인)

Birth Name: Lee Hyein (이혜인)
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birthday: 21 April 2008
Nationality: 🇰🇷



Korean EPs

Korean EPs


[#1] New Jeans

Release Date:  2022.08.01

Tracklist:
01. Attention
02. Hype Boy
03. Cookie
04. Hurt

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Emails for chosen applicants have been sent out! Please check your spam inbox as well to make sure that you have not missed our email.

X