B.A.P (Korean: 비에이피; acronym for Best Absolute Perfect) is a six-member hip hop South Korean K-pop boy band formed by TS Entertainment in 2012. The group consists of Bang Yong Guk, Kim Himchan, Jung Daehyun, Yoo Youngjae, Moon Jong Up and Choi Jun Hong (Zelo). On January 26, 2012, B.A.P made their recording debut with the single “Warrior”, followed by the release of their debut album, Warrior (EP) on February 2, 2012.

View B.A.P Lyrics Index

MEMBERS


Yong Guk (용국)
Birth Name: 방용국 (Bang Yong Guk)
Nickname: Inversion Rapper
Birth Date: 1990-03-31
Bunny: Red
Height/Weight: 180cm/60 kg
Position: Leader & Main Rapper
Blood Type: O
Special Talents: Writing songs and lyrics
Twitter: @BAP_Bangyongguk

Himchan (힘찬)
Birth Name: 김힘찬 (Kim Him Chan)
Nickname: Instrument Ulzzang
Birth Date: 1990-04-19
Bunny: Pink
Height/Weight: 180cm/69 kg
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The Group
Blood Type:
O
Education: National School for Traditional Music
Twitter: @Himchanchan

Daehyun (대현)
Birth Name: 정대현 (Jung Dae Hyun)
Nickname: Busan’s Won Bin
Birth Date: 1993-06-28
Bunny: White
Height/Weight: 177cm/63kg
Position: Lead Vocalist
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @BAP_Daehyun

Youngjae (영재)
Birth Name: 유영재 (Yoo Young Jae)
Nickname: Brain
Bunny: Yellow
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birth Date: 1994-01-24
Blood Type: AB
Height/Weight: 178cm/65kg
Twitter: @BAP_Youngjae

Jongup (종업)
Birth Name: 문종업 (Moon Jong Up)
Nickname: Dance Shindong
Birth Date: 1995-02-06
Bunny: Green
Height/Weight: 176cm/66kg
Position: Sub-Vocalist & Main Dancer
Blood Type: B
Education: Hanlim Arts High School
Twitter: @BAP_Jongup

ZELO
Birth Name: 최준홍 (Choi Jun Hong)
Nickname: 15-Year Old Genius
Birth Date: 1996-10-15
Bunny: Blue
Height/Weight: 182cm/63kg
Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper & Lead Dancer
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Rap, dance, beatbox
Twitter: @zelo96

Credits

All images are copyrighted by and belong to TS Entertainment and their rightful owners.
Graphics created by AlphaBunny from ColorCodedLyrics. Please properly credit if you intend to use them.